Skip to content
Snow College will be closed November 24 & 25 for Thanksgiving.

Administration

Administration, Faculty, And Staff

General Administrative Officers

Stacee McIff, Interim President; B.S., Southern Utah University; M.S., Utah State University

Melanie L. Jenkins, Provost; Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University

Carson Howell, Vice President for Finance and Administrative Services; B.S. Boise State University; MPA, Syracuse University; Ph.D. Boise State University

Teri Clawson, Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management; B.A., Utah State University; MPA, Southern Utah University

Diane Johnson, Assistant Vice President for Online Learning and Digital Strategy

Marci Larsen, Chief of Staff, A.S., Snow College, B.S., M.S., Utah State University

 

Academic Deans

Michael Brenchley, Dean, Division of Social Science; Associate Professor, Sociology/Anthropology/History; A.S., Snow College, B.S., M.S., Utah State University

David Allred, Dean, Division of Humanities; Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of Missouri

Jay Olsen, Dean, Division of Business and Applied Technologies; Faculty, Farm & Rach Manage; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University

Michael Huff, Dean, Division of Fine Arts, Communications and New Media; Director of Choral Activities; Associate Professor, Music; B.M., M.M., University of Utah; D.M.A., Arizona State University

Kevin Sorensen, Dean, Division of Natural Science and Math; Professor, Biology; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Ph.D., Utah State University; Post-Doctoral Fellowship, Stanford University

 

Ephraim & Richfield Faculty

Cindy Alder, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; B.S., Southern Utah University, M.Ed, Utah State University

Heber Allen, Associate Professor, Software Engineering; B.S., M.B.A., Master of Engineering, Arizona State University

Jonathan Allen, Assistant Professor, Software Engineering; B.S., Master of Science in Engineering, Arizona State University

David Allred, Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of Missouri

Scott Allred, Professor, Fine Arts; A.A., Snow College; B.F.A., M.F.A., Utah State University

McKay Anderson, Assistant Professor, Chemistry; A.A., Snow College; Doctor of Pharmacy, University of Utah 

April Anderton, Assistant Professor, Allied Health; B.S.N., Western Governors University, M.S.N., University of Phoenix

Mark Andreasen, Assistant Professor, Business; M.B.A., Brigham Young University

Kari Arnoldsen, Professor, Mathematics; B.A., Ph.D., Brigham Young University

Chad Avery, Instructor, Industrial Composites

Kenneth Avery, Instructor II, Industrial Mechanics Technology; A.A.S., Utah Technical College

Kendra Bagley, Instructor II, Farm/Ranch Management Instructor; B.S., Utah State University

Andrew Bahlmann, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; A.A., Snow College; B.A., Southern Utah University; M.A., University of Colorado at Boulder; Ph.D., University of Nevada, Las Vegas

LaFaun Barnhurst, Professor, Business; A.A.S., B.S., Southern Utah University; M.S., Utah State University

Andrew Bashford, Assistant Professor, English; B.A., Brigham Young University; M.F.A., Oregon State University; M.A., Ph.D., Ohio State University

Anthony Beal, Asssistant Professor, Business; B.A. Brigham Young University; M.S. Utah State University; Ph.D. University of the Cumberlands

Kent Bean, Professor, English and Philosophy; A.A., Salt Lake Community College; B.A., Utah State University; M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., Bowling Green State University

Bridget Bennett, Assistant Professor, Allied Health, B.S.N., University of Phoenix, M.S.N., University of Phoenix

Jonathan Bodrero, Professor, Mathematics; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University

Sheryl James Bodrero, Professor, Foreign Languages; B.A., Brigham Young University; M.A., University of Illinois; Ph.D., Pennsylvania State University

Greg Milo Bosshardt, Associate Professor, Biology; A.S., Snow College; B.S., M.S., Logan University; Doctor of Chiropractic, Logan University

Jared Breakall, Assistant Professor, Chemistry; A.S., Morgan Community College; B.S., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., Purdue University

Michael Brenchley, Associate Professor, Sociology/Anthropology/History; A.S., Snow College, B.S., M.S., Utah State University

English Brooks, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; Certificate of TESOL, University of Utah; B.A. (English), University of Utah; B.A. (Spanish), University of Utah; M.A., University of Nevada, Reno

Kelly Brooks, Instructor, Visual Art; B.A., MATFA, University of Utah

Rebeckah Buckley, Assistant Professor, Allied Health; B.S.N., M.S.N., Weber State University

Udambor Bumandalai, Assistant Professor, ESL/TESL; M.A., Brigham Young University

Miranda Butler, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., University of Arizona; M.A., PhD, University of California, Riverside

Karen Carter, Senior Instructor, Allied Health; L.P.N., Utah Valley University, A.S.N., Snow College; B.S.N., Dixie State University, M.S.N., Western Governors University

Lindsay Chaney, Associate Professor, Biology; A.S., Snow College, B.S., West Virginia University; Ph.D, University of Cincinnati

Rebecca Chappell, Assistant Professor, Allied Health; B.S.N., M.S.N., Western Governors University

Gary Chidester, Associate Professor, Communications; A.A., Snow College; B.A., Weber State University; M.Ed., Utah State University

Alan K. Christensen, Assistant Professor of Business; B.S., M.Ed., Utah State University

Jill Christensen, Assistant Professor, Allied Health, B.S.N., Idaho State University; M.S.N., Western Governors University

Terrance Coltharp, Instructor II, Computer Information Systems; A.A.S., Snow College

Robert Cox, Assistant Professor, Dance; B.A., Brigham Young University; B.S., Utah Valley University; M.S., Weber State University; D.A.T., University of Idaho

Sandra Cox, Assistant Professor, Communications; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; M.A., Southern Utah University; Ph.D., Grand Canyon University

Michael Cross, Assistant Professor, Chemistry; B.S., Ph.D., University of Utah

John Davidson, Assistant Professor, Political Science; B.S.,Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University; M.S., University of Oklahoma; Juris Doctorate, Standford University Law School; Master of Laws, University of the Pacific, McGregor School of Law

Chad Dewey, Associate Professor/Director of Natural Resources; B.S., Utah State University; M.S., Utah State University

Sannali Dittli, Associate Professor, Mathematics; B.S., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of Wisconsin-Madison

Craig Dunn, Assistant Professor, Biology; B.S., Doctor of Chiropractic, Southern California University

Stacie Durrance, Instructor, Education & Family Studies; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Brigham Young University; M.Ed., Southern Utah University

Amber Epling, Professor, Allied Health; B.S.N., Weber State University; M.S.N., University of Phoenix

Erick Faatz, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; A.A., Snow College; B.A., University of Utah; M.A., Colorado State University

Renee Mauche Faatz, Associate Professor, Geology; B.A., State University of New York at Geneseo; M.S., The Ohio State University

Trent Fawcett, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; M.S., Utah State University

Kathy Fellers, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.A., Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University; Ph.D., University of Houston

David Fullmer, Associate Professor, Music; B.M., M.M., Brigham Young University; D.M.A., University of Washington

Robert Gary, Senior Instructor, Automotive Technology; Diploma, General Motors University of Pomona; A.A.S., Dixie State College

Matt Goble, Instructor II, Ag Tech; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University

Matthew Gowans, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; B.S., Brigham Young University; M.A., Colorado State University; Ph.D., Loyola University Chicago

Joshua Hales, Assistant Professor, Business; B.S., Utah Valley University; M.B.A., Brigham Young University

Trent Hanna, Assistant Professor, Music; B.M., M.M., Sam Houston State University; D.M.A., University of Texas at Austin

Alan Hart, Senior Instructor, Machine Tool Technology; A.A.S., Snow College 

Steven Hart, AssociateProfessor, Math; B.S., Utah State University; Ph.D, University of Wisconsin

Diane Hill, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University

Kevin Holdsworth, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., University of Utah; M.A., Utah State University

Heather C. Holland, Asssistant Professor, English and Philosophy; A.S., Snow College; B.A. Utah Valley University; M.F.A., University of Wyoming

Michael Huff, Director of Choral Activities; Associate Professor, Music; B.M., M.M., University of Utah; D.M.A., Arizona State University

Lorie Hughes, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Southern Utah University; M.A., Western Governors University

Maren Hyer, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of Toronto

Nneamaka Ilechukwu, Assistant Professor, Economics; Ph.D., Southern Illinois University

William Scott Jackson, Asssistant Professor, Political Science; B.S., Southern Utah University; M.A., Arizona State University; J.D. University of Colorado Boulder

J. Weston Jamison, Assistant Professor, Political Science; B.A, M.A. University of Texas San Antonio; M.A., PhD, Texas Tech University

Janalee Jeffery, Associate Professor, Mathematics; B.A., Brigham Young University; M.S., University of Utah 

Heidi Johnson, Associate Professor, Biology; B.S., Southern Utah University; M.S., Brigham Young University

Richard Lambert, Instructor, Mathematics; B.S., M.S., Utah State University 

Madeline LeBaron Johnson, Associate Professor, Music; B.M., Brigham Young University; M.M., Arizona State University; D.M.A., University of North Texas

Bryant Jones, Assistant Professor, Chemistry; M.S., University of Rochester 

Jessica Jones, Instructor, Education and Family Studies; A.S., Snow College; B.S. Utah State University; M.Ed., Grand Canyon University

Amy Jorgensen, Associate Professor, Visual Arts; B.F.A., Tufts University & Museum School; M.F.A., University of California San Diego

Kathryn Justesen, Assistant Professor, Education and Family Studies; A.A.S., Ricks College; B.S. & M.A., Utah State University

Rachel Keller, Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.A., University of Central Arkansas; Ph.D., University of New Mexico

Jean Kleinhans, Assistant Professor, ESL; M.A., Winona State University

Adam Larsen, Professor, Visual Art; A.S., Snow College; B.F.A., Weber State University; M.F.A., Wichita State University

Danni Larsen, Associate Professor, Education and Family Studies; B.S., Utah State University; M.Ed., Jones International University

Kelly Larsen, Associate Professor, Accounting; A.S., Snow College, B.S., Utah State; M.A., Southern Utah University

Vance Larsen, Professor, Music; B.M., Utah State University; M.M., Brigham Young University; Ph.D, University of Utah

Chris Lee, Asssistant Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.S., Utah State University

David Love, Assistant Professor, Biology; B.S., Ph.D., University of Utah

Chans Lund, Asssistant Professor, Business; A.S., Snow College; B.A., Utah Valley University; M.B.A., Royal Agricultural University; M.S. Utah State University

Spencer Mack, Athletic Trainer; Instructor, Physical Education, PE Department Chair; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Weber State; M.S., Brigham Young University

Nick Marsing, Associate Professor, Psychology; B.S., M.S., Utah State University

Teri Mason, Master Instructor, Cosmetology/Barbering; A.A.S., Snow College; Graduate, Sevier Valley Tech

Vikki Masters, Assistant Professor, Education and Family Studies; B.S., Brigham Young University; MA, Utah State University

Lauren Matthews, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., Utah Valley University; M.F.A., Brigham Young University 

Michael P. Medley, Associate Professor, Computer Information Instructor; B.A., M.B.A., California State University, San Bernardino

Scott R. Meek, Asssistant Professor, Geology; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University

Kyunghwa Michaels, Assistant Professor, Foreign Language; B.A., Chungnam National University; M.A., Hokkaido University

Justin Morgan, Instructor II, Diesel Mechanics; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Valley City State University 

Andrew Nogasky, Associate Professor, Theatre; B.A., Bucknell University; M.F.A., Rutgers University

Diane L. Ogden, Professor, ESL and TESL; B.A., Brigham Young University; M.A.T., School for International Training

Jay Olsen, Faculty, Farm & Rach Manage; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University 

Michael Olson, Assistant Professor, Biology; A.A.S, Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; Ph.D., Brigham Young University

Michael E. Olson, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; B.S., University of Utah; Ph.D., Utah State University

Kade Parry, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; A.S., Snow College; B.S., M.S., Utah State University

Dmitri Peskov, Associate Professor, Dance; M.A., Northern Illinois University; M.F.A., Jacksonville University in Florida 

Adrian Peterson, Assistant Professor, Biology and Chemistry; A.S., Snow College; B.A., University of Utah; M.D., Ross University

Alex Peterson, Assistant Professor, ESL; Director of Center for Global Engagement; A.A., Snow College; B.A. Brigham Young University; M.A.T., School for International Training

Liberty Peterson, Assistatn Professor, Social Science; B.A., Brigham Young University; B.S., Utah Valley University; M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., Purdue University

Kevin Powell, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of Arizona

Chad Price, Master Instructor, Cosmetology/Barbering; A.A.S., Snow College; Graduate, Evans Hairstyling College

Jonathan Pugmire, Assistant Professor, Physics; B.S., Utah State University; Ph.D Utah State University

Jed Anthony Rasmussen, Associate Professor, Biology; A.A., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; Ph.D., University of Iowa

Brent Reese, Associate Professor, Automotive Technology; A.S., Merced Community College; B.S., Southern Utah University

Cozette Roberts, Professor, Business; B.S., M.Ed., Southern Utah University

Rebecca Roberts, Instructor, Mathematics; B.S., Brigham Young University; Graduate Certificate Mathematics; M.A., Brigham Young University

David Rodríguez, Assistant Professor, Education; B.A., Kings College; M.Ed., Ed.D., University of Puerto Rico

Kyle Rowley, Assistant Professor, Engineering; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University

Michael Salitrynski, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., M.Ed., Mansfield University; Ph.D., Bowling Green State University

Travis Schiffman, Associate Professor, Foreign Languages, A.S., Snow College; B.A., University of Utah; M.A., Brigham Young University; M.A., The Pennsylvania State University

Dennis Schugk, Associate Professor, Criminal Justice; B.S., Westminster College; M.S., University of Phoenix

Patrick Seegmiller, Assistant Professor, Mathematics; B.S., M.S., Ph.D., Utah State University

K. Michael Seibt, Professor, History; Political Science; B.A., M.A., University of Utah; A.B.D., University of Oregon, University of Colorado School of Law

Erica Sirrine, Instructor, Allied Health; A.S., L.P.N., Snow College; B.S., B.S.N., Weber State University

Anita Slusser, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., Southern Utah University; M.A., Utah State University

Anthony Smith, Asssistant Professor, English and Philosophy; B.A., Luther College; M.A., University of Colorado

Brent D. Smith, Director of Orchestra; Professor, Music; B.M., Utah State University; M.M., University of Miami; D.A., University of Northern Colorado

Larry K. Smith, Professor, Mathematics and Physics; B.S., Brigham Young University; M.A., Ph.D., University of Texas at Austin

Kevin Sorensen, Professor, Biology; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Ph.D., Utah State University; Post-Doctoral Fellowship, Stanford University

Garth O. Sorenson, Professor, Engineering and Computer Science; A.S., Snow College; B.S., M.S., Utah State University

Ivan Starr, Instructor II, Building Construction; B.S., Brigham Young University

Keith Steurer, Asssistant Professor, Engineering; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University.

Allan R. Stevens, Professor, Biology; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; M.S., Ph.D., Brigham Young University

Kristi Stevens, Assistant Professor, Communications; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; M.A., Southern Utah University

Brian Stucki, Associate Professor, Music; Master of Music, Indiana State University

Ed Swidey, Assistant Professor, Theater; M.F.A., University of Delaware

Bradley Taggart, Professor, Visual Art; A.S., Snow College; B.S., Utah State University; M.F.A., Brigham Young University

Veronika Tait, Assistant Professor, Psychology; B.S., Southern Utah University; Ph.D., Brigham Young University

Hannah Nicole Taylor, Assistant Professor, Biology; A.S., Utah Valley University; B.S., Utah State University; Ph.D., Utah State University

Adam Teichert, Assistant Professor Software Engineering; B.S., Brigham Young University; M.S., Johns Hopkins University

Ryan Thalman, Associate Professor, Chemistry and Natural Resources; B.S., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., University of Colorado Boulder 

Jacob Thomas, Assistant Professor, English and Philosophy; A.S., Snow College; B.S., M.S., Utah State University; Ph.D. Idaho State University

Emily Torgersen-Weber, Instructor of Nursing, Allied Health; B.S.N., M.S.N., Western Governors University

Kami Tyler, Assistant Professor, Allied Health; B.S.N., Brigham Young University

Jonathan G. Tyler, Associate Professor, Mathematics; B.S., M.S., Brigham Young University

Kellyanne Ure, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; A.A., Weber State University; B.A., M.A., Brigham Young University; Ph.D., Texas Tech University

John D. Van Orman, Asssistant Professor, Communications; A.S., Snow College; B.A., Utah State University; M.A., Liberty University

Jeff Wallace, Associate Professor, Education and Family Studies; B.S., M.S., Utah State University

Jess Wallace, Assistant Professor, Theatre; B.F.A., M.F.A., Utah State University

Whitney Ward, Assistant Professor, OLE; A.A.S., Brigham Young University Idaho; B.S., Utah State University; M.Ed., Georgia College and State University; Ph.D., Indiana University

Mckay West, Assistant Professor, Communications; B.A., M.A., Southern Utah University; Ph.D., West Virginia University

Joseph Western, Welding Instructor

Morgan White, Instructor II, Industrial Technology

Kileen Wilson, Instructor, Mathematics; B.S., M.S., University of Idaho 

Gregory Wright, Associate Professor, English and Philosophy; A.A., Snow College; B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Steven Zollinger, Associate Professor, Mathematics; B.S., Utah State University; M.A. Western Governors University

 

Ephraim & Richfield Faculty Emeriti

Terry Ahlquist, Instructor Emeritus, Computer Information Systems

Elliot Anderson Jr., Associate Professor Emeritus, Physical Education

Jannette Anderson, Professor Emeritus, English

Lisa Anderson, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business

Monica Anderson, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business Technology

Virgil Ash, Associate Professor Emeritus, Physical Education

M. Eldon Barnes Jr., Assistant Professor Emeritus, Criminal Justice

Boyd R. Beck, Professor Emeritus, Chemistry

Cameron Beatty, Associate Professor Emeritus, ESL, TSFL, and Foreign Language

Carol Berthelson, Instructor Emeritus, Cosmetology/Barbering

Toni Bosch, Professor Emeritus, Dance

Tracie Bradley, Professor Emeritus, Education and Family Studies

Ralph Brenchley, Professor Emeritus, History

Susan Burdett, Professor Emeritus, English

Terri Carr, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Child Care Management

Morris Casperson, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business

Marlin Christensen, Instructor Emeritus, Building Construction and Construction Management

Kim Christison, Professor Emeritus, Theatre Arts; 

Elaine Compton, Associate Professor Emeritus, Communications

LaMar Cook, Associate Professor Emeritus, Life Science

Barbara Couch, Instructor Emeritus, CNA, L.P.N

Kim Cragun, Associate Professor, Emeritus, Education and Family Studies

Sue Dalley, Associate Professor Emeritus, Education and Family Studies

Ron Dalley, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Mathematics

Richard K. Duncan, Lecturer Emeritus, Building Construction

Douglas Dyreng, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business Management

Judie Erickson, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Education and Family Studies

Layle T. Erickson, Associate Professor Emeritus, Computer Science, Mathematics

James Ferri, Instructor Emeritus, Culinary Arts

Paul A. Gardner, Professor Emeritus, Biology

Luis Gordillo, Associate Professor, Biology

Kathleen Hansen, Costume Designer/Lecturer Emeritus

Kerry Hansen, Professor Emeritus, Economics/Sociology/Political Science

Mel Jacobsen, Instructor, Mathematics

Allen Jensen, Instructor Emeritus, Automotive Technology

Dale Jensen, Associate Professor Emeritus, Diesel & Heavy Duty Mechanics

Rachel T. Jensen, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business Education

Elaine L. Jorgensen, Associate Professor Emeritus, Music

Sharon Kilmer, Associate Professor Emeritus, ESL

Michael Kowalski, Professor, Emeritus, English

Ron Lamb, Associate Professor, Emeritus, English and Philosophy

Lynn Lindsay, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Math

James Luster, Professor Emeritus, Physics/Engineering

Anne Lynch, Assistant Professor Emeritus, English

Earl McBride, Associate Professor Emeritus, Computer Information Systems

John Meade, Professor Emeritus, Psychology/Mathematics

Russel Mendenhall, Professor Emeritus, TBSI

Judy Morgan, Associate Professor Emeritus, Music

Bart Nelson, Professor Emeritus, Mathematics

Lloyd Nelson, Instructor Emeritus, Commercial/ Graphic Arts

Roger Nielson, Instructor Emeritus, Automotive Technology

Stanley Nielson, Instructor Emeritus, Cosmetology/Barbering

Brad Olsen, Professor Emeritus, Theatre

Joseph M. Papenfuss, Professor Emeritus, Biology

Alan Palmer, Professor Emeritus, Welding

Gary Parnell, Professor Emeritus, Education

Bruce Peterson, Lecturer Emeritus, Business Technology

Steve Peterson, Professor Emeritus, English

Lee Pett, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Electronics

Lynn H. Poulson, Professor Emeritus, Marriage and Family Health

Carl Purcell, Professor Emeritus, Art

Verl Ritchie, Assistant Professor Emeritus, Business Education

David Rosier, Associate Professor Emeritus, English

Donald Saltzman, Instructor Emeritus, Building Construction & Construction Management

Lynn Schiffman, Instructor Emeritus, Business Management

Diana Major Spencer, Professor Emeritus, English

Jeane Staples, Instructor Emeritus, Cosmetology/Barbering

E. Allen Thorsen, Instructor Emeritus, Automotive Technology

Ronald Thurgood, Professor Emeritus, Engineering

Bob Trythall, Associate Professor Emeritus, Physical Education

Douglas Wendel, Associate Professor Emeritus, Physics/Engineering/Chemistry and Math 

Rick Wheeler, Associate Professor Emeritus, Communications

Yvonne Williams, Associate Professor Emeritus, Business Technology

Robert Wright, Professor Emeritus, Building Construction & Construction Management

Cless Young, Associate Professor Emeritus, Geography, Psychology

 

Ephraim & Richfield Staff

Wissem Abid, M.A., Director, Center for Global Engagement 

Chris Adams, M.S., Systems Analyst- Enterprise Applications

Kenneth Adams, B.S., Grounds Technician, Grounds

Rebecca Adams, B.A., International Advisor, Center for Global Engagement

Mardee Allen, Transfer Advisor/Tutor Coordinator

Meagan Allen, Admissions Advisor

Mason Allgood, Lab Manager/Helpdesk Tech

A. Scott Allred, B.S., M.S., Counselor/Therapist, Counseling and Wellness Center

Shannon Allred, B.A., Marketing Project Manager/Copywriter

Lynn Anderson, B.A., M.L.I.S., Technical Services Librarian

Michael Anderson, B.S., M.A., Director, Student Support Services

Kevin Arrington, M.A., Sevier Valley Center Director

Ty Ashcroft-Bitsilly, Maintenance Specialist - Grounds

Cindy Avery, A.S., B.S., Student Success Advisor

Joseph Bailey, Maintenance Generalist

Tiffanie Baker, B.S., Student Success Advisor

Drayson Ball, Director - Sports Information

Gena Barton, Counselor, Wellness Center

Kimball Bastian, Men's Wrestling Coach

Brent Baxter, MPA, MSS, Chief People Officer

Catherine Beal, A.A.S., B.S., IVC Manager

Leon Beal, Maintenance Specialist, Auxiliary

David Beck, Trades Manager

Nathan Beck, A.S., B.S., Residence Life Assistant Director - Leadership

Ashley T. Beyeler, A.S., Admissions Advisor

Jennifer Bigelow, A.S., IT Administrative Assistant

Caden Birch, Deputy Head of Student Life

James Blackburn, A.A.S., Senior Security Analyst

Ken Blackburn, Maintenance Specialist

Melissa Blackner, A.S., Office Manager, Allied Health

Nathan Bradley, Admissions Advisor

Ronald Bradley, B.S., M. Ed., Syst Admin Technical Services

Jesse Bratton, Network/Multi-Media Tech.

Meg Brenchley, B.S. Student Success Office Manager

Petra Brittner, B.S., M.Ed., Academic Advisor - Concurrent Enrollment

Dana Brotherson, A.S., Financial Aid Specialist

Elizabeth Cazier, B.S., M.S., Testing Center Manager - Richfield

Tim Chamberlain, M.S., Director of SBDC/Custom Fit

Jason Cherry, A.A.S., Systems Engineer and Systems Administrator

Justin Cherry, A.S., B.S., M. Ed., Senior Network Administrator

Debbie Christensen, A.A.S., Administrative Assistant, Student Support Services

Eddy Christensen, Public Safety, Police Sergeant

John Clark, A.A., B.F.A, Graphic Designer

Shawna Cole, B.S. Academic Advisor

Leslee Cook, B.S., Director of Campus Services - Ephraim

Brittany Cornelsen, B.S. Academic Advisor

Leticia Corona, A.S., A.A.S., B.A., Accounts Receivable Manager

Maria Corona, Head Cook

Barbara Dalene, B.S., Student Success Advisor

Jack Dalene, A.S., B.S., Director of Student Financial Services

Breanna Daniels, A.A.S., B.A., Academic Advisor, Concurrent Enrollment

Michael S. Daniel, Head Women's Volleyball Coach

Michael Daniels, M.B.A., Coordinator, Concurrent Enrollment/Dean of Students

Ruth de Jesus, B.A., MDiv, Student Success Director

Jacob Dettinger, Controller/Finance Director

Denise Duncan, A.S., Office Manager Athletics/AC

Lawrence Durtschi, A.S., B.S., M.Ed., Director of Web Services

Johnathan Dyches, Electrician; Journeyman Electrician

Taran Dyches, A.S., Food Services Office Assistant

Heber Ellsworth, Custodian

Zac Erekson, Head Football Coach

Julie Erickson, Assistant Coordinator of Disability Services

Kenneth Fontaine, Custodian Manager

Anne Ford, A.A.S., Coordinator, Distance Education/Continuing Education

Carlie Fowles, M.Acc., Assistant Controller

Cody Franson, General Maintenance Worker - HVAC

Armando Frutos, Ephraim Campus Locksmith

Samuel Furner, Instructional Designer

Christopher Galbraith, HVAC Technician

Sara Golding, A.S., B.S., M.A., Academic Advisor/Instructor for Student Support Services

Matthew Green, B.S., M.B.A., Grounds Supervisor

Zuleika Grinsell, Women's Basketball Coach

Michelle Grover, Custodian - Ephraim

Brandon Hales, Assistant Athletic Trainer

Tammy Hales, Campus Store Manager

Curtis Hall, B.S., Helpdesk/Library Operations Manager

Gracia Hancock, Administrative Assistant, Residence Life

Christine Hanks, A.S., Assistant SBDC/Custom Fit Director

Ben Hansen, A.A.S., Operations Manager

Kenneth Hansen, A.A., B.A., Assistant Dean of Students

Sherri Hansen, A.S., B.S., M.Acc, Budget Director

Curtis Harrison, B.S., Systems Administrator

Brandon Hawkins, Director of Student Success & Services, Richfield

Hemi Hemara, Senior Programmer/Analyst

Jessica Lund Henrie, Career Center Advisor

Beckie Hermansen, B.A., M.S., Ed.D.; Director Institutional Research & Planning

Shaydon Hermansen, Grounds Technician

Todd Hermansen, A.A.S., Custodian

Rachelle Holbrook, A.S., Office Manager/Prevention Specialist in Counseling and Wellness Center

Samantha Holder, A.S., Manager, Student Life

Brian Howarth, Manager of Utilities

Keira Huntsman, B.A., Student Services Coordinator, Richfield

Leslee Hurd, Library Manager. Richfield

Angie Ison, Financial Aid Advisor

Yisel Jimenez, Advancement Administrative Assistant

Karen Johnson, Athletic Assistant

Matthew Johnson, A.S., B.S., M.S., Asst. Director, HAC/BAC Sports Complex

Cody Jolley, Custodian

Aaron Jones, M.A., Grants Financial Compliance Officer

Lisa Jones, A.S., Asst Dir Finance/Disbursements

Michael Jorgensen, B.S., M.S., Director Purchasing 

Chad Jorgenson, Maintenance Generalist

Lamar Keller, A.S., Custodian

Delvonie Kidder, A.A.S., A.S., B.S., HR Specialist Comp/Ben/HRIS

James Kittelsrud, B.S., M.S., Director of Administrative Computing

Carol Kunzler, B.A., M.A., Instruction & Outreach Librarian

Lisa Laird, B.A., M.A., Career Services Director

Marci Larsen, A.S., B.S., M.S., Chief of Staff

Sandi Larsen, Scholarship Coordinator

Michael Lewellen, B.S., Front Desk Manager

Shawn Lindow, A.A.S., B.S., M.E., Senior Programmer/Analyst

Charles Long, Head Men's & Women's Soccer Coach

Amy Lund, Admissions Advisor

Colin Lyman, MBA, Head Groundskeeper, Richfield

Spencer Mack, Health Athletic Trainer

Don Mackey, Custodian

Tracy Madsen, A.S., Office Manager, Campus Services

Alex Marshall-Snyder, A.S., B.S., Registrar

Marlin Mason, A.S., B.S., M.S., Assistant CIO

Marisa Mathie, Accounts Payable Manager

Zach McEntire, Civil Rights Investigator

Gary McKenzie, HAC/BAC Sports Complex Director

Vickie Mecham, Cook

Alex Mickelson, Systems Administrator/Engineer

Pennie Mickelson, A.A.S., Program Services Specialist Upward Bound

Thayne Miller, Custodian, Ephraim

Nathan Millward, M.S., Assistant Controller

Weston Mitchell, Richfield Campus Master Electrician

Sinapati "Paki" Moe, M.S., Multicultural Student Advisor

Fernando Montano, B.S.W., Director, Inclusion/Diversity

Frank Montoya, B.S., Assistant Night Custodial Manager

Gina Mortensen, Career Center Administrative Assistant

Andrew Naylor, A.A., B.A., M. Ed., Student Success Advisor

Bree Nielson, A.A., B.A., IVC Assistant Manager

Matthew Nielson, Maintenance Generalist/Supervisor

Robert Nielson, B.S., M.S., Assistant to the President, Director of Athletics

Sherry Nielson, Box Office/Fine Arts Administrative Assistant

Amy Noblett, A.A.S., Executive Assistant, VP of Academic Affairs

Marcelle Nordfelt, A.A., Assistant Registrar

Deji Olalere, Admissions Advisor

Christi Orme, Academic Advisor

Jon Ostler, A.A.S., B.S., M.L.I.S., Director of Libraries

Derrin Owens, B.S., Director of Economic Development

Cheryl Peterson, Custodian

Landon Peterson, B.S., M.S., Director of Advising

Patty Peterson, Administrative Assistant, Admissions

Ruston Peterson, Custodian/Setup

Jim Bob Pipes, Web Manager, Marketing Office

Brenda Pringle, Custodian - Ephraim

Jordan Pulou, B.S., Assistant Football Coach

Jessica Ramussen, Student Admissions Counselor

Rick Rasmussen, Public Safety, Sergeant

Chrissy Ray, A.S., Assistant Registrar - Graduation

Chris Reece, Maintenance Specialist Painter

Hailey Rippstein, Work-Based Learning Coordinator

Jordan Roberts, Maintenance Custodian

Paula Robison, B.A., M.A., Coordinator of Disability Services

Emily Ross, Advancement Grants Officer

Jeff Savage, A.S., B.S., Testing Center Manager

Kelly Schoppe, B.S., Academic Advisor

Bill Schuetz, Chief Information Officer

Cidney Shinsel, Employee Relations Specialist

Jeff Sirrine, IT Services - Richfield Campus

Ginny Smith, RHS/NSM/Advisor

Tyler Smith, Social Media/College App SPC

Quinn Snyder, Maintenance Generalist

Michael Sorenson, Maintenance Specialist

Ian Spackman, Residence Life Assistant Director - Leadership

Kenley Steck, Economic Development Administrative Asst/Continuing Education Coordinator

Sam Steed, Physical Plant Director

Micah Strait, A.S., B.A., M.A., J.D., Data Analyst, Office of Institutional Effectiveness 

Heidi Stringham, B.A., Director of Operations and External Affairs, Richfield Campus

Becca Szymanski, Staff Accountant

Russ Tanner, Entrepreneurship Director

Jensen Tapp, B.S., Records Assistant/Transfer Coordinator

Angie Taukei'aho, A.S., Student Life - Deputy Head

Annette Taylor, Food Service Manager

Ross Taylor, M.B.A., Head Women's Wrestling Coach

Staci Taylor, A.A., A.A.S., Risk Manager/Title IX Officer

Tyra Taylor, B.S., Administrative Assistant SBDC & Applied Technology

Paul Tew, A.S., B.S., Information Security Officer

Emily Burton Thomas, Concurrent Enrollment Registration Coordinator

Loren Thompson, A.S., Snow College AV Specialist

Thomas Thompson, Production Manager

Justin Thorpe, SR Inst Designer/Director TLC

Maritza Frutos Tinoco, Cook

Denise Tippets, Housing Coordinator/Custodian

Ephraim Tripp, B.A. International Student Services/Activities

Jill Trythall, A.S., B.A., Chief Student Life Officer

Maria Vargas, Custodian

Rachel Wade, A.S., CRM/Admissions Processing Manager

Mark Waegner, Coordinator, Lab, Safety & Outreach

Derek Walk, Chief of Public Safety 

Travis Walker, B.A., J.D., Title IX investigator and Risk Management Assistant

Zachary Wall, IT, IVC/Big Blue Button Tech

Amy Watts, Coordinator, Biology Lab

Becky Welch, Payroll Administrator

Merrill Worthington, A.S., B.A., Senior Financial Aid Advisor

Ryan Yorgason, B.S., Project Manager

Jennifer Zollinger, Instructional Designer

 

Ephraim & Richfield Staff Emeriti

Rose Abbott, Custodian

Diane Adams, Administrative Assistant, Student Services

Tom Adams, Maintenance Specialist, Head Carpenter

Darleen Anderson, Cooperative Education

Margie Anderson, Assistant Registrar

Gary Arnoldson, Controller, Interim VP for Business Administration

Lucinda T. Averett, Advisor/Instructor for Student Support Services

Noel P. Bailey, Director of Career and Technical Education

Jackie Black, Library Assistant

Larry Bradley, Maintenance Specialist/Carpentry

Pat Brian, Allied Health Department Secretary

Keith Brothersen, Bus Driver/Mechanic

Ross Brown, Counselor

Kent Charlesworth, Head Custodian

Jan Cragun, Student Success Advisor

Steven Crosland, Maintenance Specialist/ Refrigeration 

Patsy Daniels, Assistant to the President

Russ Dean, Dean Library and Information Services

Elaine Densley, Secretary, Continuing Education

Michael Duncan, Night Custodial Manager

Jean Dutton, Custodial Supervisor

Bonnie Edwards, Assistant Director of Human Resources

Beth Ann Ericksen, Coordinator, Registration

Dennis Faatz, International Student Services/Activities Coordinator

Laura Faatz, Public Services Librarian

Janet Fautin, Registrar/Admission Coordinator

Diane Gardner, Director, Upward Bound

Lynette Graham, Assistant Director, Purchasing

Carol Green, Director, Intramurals/Scheduling

Robert Harding, Physical Facilities

Jerry Hawley, Custom Fit/Tech Prep/School to Careers Director

Monte Hermansen, Maintenance Specialist/Boiler Operations

Marlene Holman, Coordinator Graduation

Carol Jacobsen, Office Manager Athletics/ AC 

Janie Jacobson, Student Activities/Scholarship Coordinator

Dick James, Maintenance Specialist, Electrician

Claudia Jarrett, Director, Human Resources

Douglas Johnson, Coordinator, Concurrent Enrollment

Danon Jones, Testing Center Manager

Barbara Justesen, Secretary, Humanities/ESL

David Lanier, Business Services, GBEEC

Sandra Lanier, Academic Advisor/Teacher, Student Support Services

Katie Jean Larsen, Assistant Director Student Success Center

Susan Larsen, Director Student Success Center 

Marian Lorensen, Food Services Manager

Claire Lund, Records Technician

Terry Lund, Supervisor Building Trades

R. Craig Mathie, Vice President for Student Success

Terry Merrill, Supervisor, Custodian

LaMar Mills, Director Media Center

Chasey D. Mitchell Jr. Director Teaching and Technology Center

Eugene Moulton, Director Auxiliary Services

Phillip Murray, Director of Swimming Pool, Physical Education Teacher

Laree Nielson, Custodian, Auxiliary Services

Robert Oliver, Director of Operations Physical Plant/ Auxiliary Services

Claudia Olsen, Office Manager, Student Support Services 

Lorie Parry, Administrative Assistant, Enrollment Services

Kent Paulson, Assistant Supervisor Mechanical

Ardith Peterson, Human Resources/Personnel Manager

John Peterson, Maintenance Custodial Auxiliary Services

Renee Peterson, Secretary to the President

Paul Rasmussen, Director of Institutional Research

Rick Rasmussen, Assistant Chief of Public Safety

April Christensen Reynolds, Bookstore Manager

Carol Rowley, Academic Support

Brach Schlueter, Dean of Student Life and Enrollment Services

Kathleen Schoemig, Resource Teacher

Irene Scow, Collection Specialist

Maxine Shepherd, Bookkeeper, Financial Aid

Norma Shore, Specialist, Loan Collection/Co

Larry Shurtliff, Coach

Keith Sorensen, Assistant Supervisor, Activity Center

John Stevens, Office of Marketing & Communications, Director

Susan Stevenson, Accounts Receivable Manager

Ethel Thomson, Administrative Assistant Student Affairs

Vivian Tonahill, Food Services

Jeanne Tripp, Student Success Advisor

Michael Tyhurst, Mechanical Supervisor

Jamee Wheelwright, Administrative Assistant, Small Business Development Center, ATE

Richard L. White, Associate V.P. for Academic Quality and Institutional Effectiveness

Susan Whiting, Director of Wellness Center

Ernie Williams, Database Administrator

Ruth Williams, Administrative Assistant, Admissions

Robert Wright, Chief of Public Safety

Wayne Wright, Telephone/Cable Television/Cabling Specialist

 

Governing Bodies

Utah System of Higher Education

Harris H. Simmons, Chair
Nina Barnes, Vice Chair
Aaron Osmond, Vice Chair
Mike Angus
Jesselie Barlow Anderson
Jera Bailey
Stacey Bettridge
Daniel W. Campbell
Lisa-Michele Church
Wilford Clyde
Sanchaita Datta
Alan Hall
Patricia Jones
Crystal Maggelet
Arthur Newell
Shawn Newell
Dave Woolstenhulme, Commissioner of Higher Education

Snow College Board of Trustees

Leslie Keisel, Chair
Rick Robinson, Vice-Chair
David Christensen
Kay Christensen, Alumni Association President
Jon Cox
Randy Cox
Jeffrey Kahn
Jackson Rowley, Student Body President
Erma Kaye May
Karen Soper

Snow College Foundation Board

Mark Jones, Chair
David Blackham
Leonard Blackham
Timothy Blackham
Michael Carlston
David A. Christensen
Bradley J Cook
Ken Denos
Carson Howell
Mark Howard
Jeffrey Kahn
Kay McIff
Beverly Nielsen
Jim Tatton
Roger Thompson
Brent Thorne